Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla)
Mountain View, California
Also listed as Peninsula Muslim Association Musallah - Jum'a player only
Prayer times at Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla)
Sunday, August 30- Fajr
- 5:22 AM
- Sunrise
- 6:37 AM
- Dhuhrnext
- 1:09 PM
- Asr
- 4:49 PM
- Maghrib
- 7:40 PM
- Isha
- 8:55 PM
Calculated for Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla) (ISNA method). Confirm Jummah with the mosque.
Friday prayer (Jummah) at Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla)
- Jummah
- 01:30 PM
Daily iqama times
- Fajr
- 05:30 AM
- Dhuhr
- 01:30 PM
- Asr
- 05:15 PM
- Maghrib
- 08:08 PM
- Isha
- 09:40 PM
As published by Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla) at mvpamusalla.org, read on August 13, 2026. Mosques change the Friday schedule, so confirm before you travel.
- Address
- 849 Independence Ave C, Mountain View, CA 94043
- Website
- mvpamusalla.org
- Record source
- Google Maps place data · how we source
- Directions
- Open in map
Mosque details
About Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla)
Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla) is a mosque in Mountain View, California. It is at 849 Independence Ave C, Mountain View, CA 94043. It is also listed as Peninsula Muslim Association Musallah - Jum'a player only.
The website for Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla) has the latest announcements.
- Qibla from here is 19° NNE.
- Nearest other mosque: Hatemi Mosque, 0.6 miles away.
The daily times above use the ISNA method. The Friday times are Mountain View-Palo Alto Mosque (MVPA Musalla)’s own, quoted from their website rather than calculated.
More mosques in California
Traveling for prayer?
We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you.
